Insects

Odonata

Vestalis gracilis Rambur, 1842

Pseudagrion rubriceps Selys, 1876

Ceriagrion cf. auranticum Fraser, 1922


Orthoptera

Atractomorpha sp.

Ceracris nigricornis Walker, 1870

Tettigoniidae

Mecopoda elongata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Pseudoptygonotus sp.

Traulia sp.



Mantodea

Hierodula sp.

Leptomantella sp.

Hierodula cf. pistillinota Wang, Zhou & Zhang, 2020

Odontomantis planiceps Giglio-Tos, 1913

Hemiptera

Eusthenes cf. robustus (Lepeletier & Serville, 1828)

Ochrochira sp.

Poecilocoris druraei Linnaeus, 1771

Poecilocoris druraei Linnaeus, 1771

Bothrogonia sp.

Pentatomoidea

Cicadoidea

Poecilocoris latus Dallas, 1851

Erthesina fullo (Thunberg, 1783)

Eucorysses grandis (Thunberg, 1783)

Sycanus sp.

Acanthosoma sp.

Eusthenes cf. robustus (Lepeletier & Serville, 1828)

Physopelta sp.

Dalpada sp.

Pentatomoidea

Eurydema sp.




Coleoptera

Lycidae

Coccinella septempunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Calvia albida Bielawski, 1972

Podontia lutea (Olivier, 1790)

Podontia lutea (Olivier, 1790)

Illeis koebelei Timberlake, 1943

Harmonia axyridis

(Pallas, 1773)


Neuroptera

Semidalis sp.

Chrysopidae

Chrysopidae


Diptera

Tachina sobrina Walker, 1853

Ommatius sp.

Episyrphus balteatus (De Geer, 1776)


Lepidoptera

Geometridae

Psychidae

Psychidae

Psychidae

Cynitia lepidea (Butler, 1868)

Junonia iphita (Crammer, 1779)

Archigenes neophron gratius (Fruhstorfer, 1912)

Arctornis submarjinata (Walker, 1855)

Neptis hylas (Linnaeus, 1758)

Caeneressa fouqueti (de Joannis, 1912)

Zemeros flegyas Cramer, 1780

Erasmia pulchella Hope, 1840

Syntomoides imaon (Cramer, 1780)

Cethosia biblis (Drury, 1773)

Heliophorus sp.


Hymenoptera

Polyrhachis sp.

Ropalidia ornaticeps (Cameron, 1900)

Ropalidia ornaticeps (Cameron, 1900)

π˜™π˜°π˜±π˜’π˜­π˜ͺπ˜₯π˜ͺ𝘒 sp.

Chlorocryptus purpuratus (Smith, 1852)

Campopleginae

Xorides cf. elizabethae (Bingham, 1898)

Andrena sp.

Liris sp.

Liris sp.

Ichneumonidae

Tiphia sp.

Formicidae

Cryptinae

Vespula flaviceps (Smith, 1870)


Arachnida

Araneae

Oxyopes sp.

Salticidae

Araneus sp.

Hersilia sp.

Argiope aetherea

(Walckenaer, 1841)

Macracantha arcuata (Fabricius, 1793)




Amphibia

Anura

Bufo tuberospinus